Enquire Now
ASC6021

Staff Primary

School Senior Leadership Team

Head of School
Mr C Akin M.Ed.

Deputy Head of School
Mr A Castle BSc (Hons), PGCE

Head of Primary
Mrs C Smith BEd (Hons)

Head of Secondary
Mr T Davidson MA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Boarding and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Basham-Gamble

Head of Marketing and Admissions
Sra I Calatayud

Head of Administration
Sr A Carrasco

Class Teachers

Pre-Nursery
Pre-Nursery 1 Mrs V Maclachlan NCFE Level 3 Complete Childcare
Pre-Nursery 2 Mrs C Mullock N.N.E.B, Early Years Practitioner
Pre-Nursery 3 Miss Marlow

Foundation
F1DC Mrs D Creed NVQ Early Years
F1CL – Mrs C Middleton
F2PL Mrs P Lucock BEd (Hons)
F2LD Mrs L Donald LLB (Hons) and PGDE (Primary)

Year 1
Year 1SL Mrs S Lakin HND, PGCE
Year 1MD Miss M Dyson PGCE, BA (Hons)
Year 1EK Miss Kirby

Year 2
Year 2JH Miss J Houng BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, Advanced Cert TEFL
Year 2CS Mrs C Stanley BA (Hons), PGCEi, TEFL
Year 2MM Mrs McCarthy

Year 3
Year 3JS Mrs J Spencer BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Year 3HV Mrs H Velez BEd (Hons), Diploma in Psychology
Year 3AD Mrs A Davidson

Year 4
Year 4JM Mr J Moody BA (Hons), TESOL, QTS
Year 4LL Mrs L Letchford BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 4NB Mrs Letchford

Year 5

Year 5SB Mrs Birchall
Year 5DL Ms D Logan BSc (Hons), PGCE, CELTA
Year 5LD Miss L Dann BEd (Hons)
Year 5MS Mrs Storm

Year 6
Year 6DW Mr D Wolff BSc (Hons)
Year 6NB Mrs Baker
Year 6 BM Mrs Bramley-Moore
Year 6ML Mrs M Lawton BA (Hons), QTS

Spanish Teachers

Sra C Bolufer Maestra de Audición y Lenguaje, Primaria`
Srta D Buché Magisterio en E. F. Psicopedagoga, Profesor Natación (N1) y socorrista.
Sra M Aliaga Diploma Magisterio infantil
Sra M Almorox Diploma EGB. Filología Inglesa
Sra M Caravaca (TAFAD), Magisterio en E. F, Profesor Natación (N1) y socorrista.
Sra M J Signes Diploma Magisterio, Maestra de Valenciano
Sra S Ferrer Magisterio lengua extranjera, Grado en primaria, Dip Turismo
Sra M J Ibáñez Licenciatura Filología Inglesa
Sra M Bravo Maestra de Educación Primaria con especialidad en Educación Física.
Sr A Bañuls Grado de Primaria con Mención en Inglés, Diplomatura en Magisterio de Educación Física

Other Specialist Staff

Music Mrs J Baldwin BA (Hons) PGCE
Music Mrs K Cobo – BEd (Hons)
Music Mrs L Glister – Dip (level 6) Musical theatre, Dip (level 6) SIPBE, DIP (level 5) BBO

ICT Mrs S Crabb BEd (Hons)
ICT Mrs M Hendry BA (Hons), QTS

ESOL Miss L Shanahan – Magisterio Infantil, Licenciatura en Psicopedagogia, CELTA, CELTYL
ESOL Mrs P Keen – BEd (Hons), Bilingual Teachers cert

Physical Education Miss J Henaghan PhD BSc (Hons), Sports Science, ASA level 2
Physical Education Sr Rodríguez, Magisterio en E. F. Profesor Natación (N1) Licenciatura CAFD y socorrista

Swimming Teacher Mrs A Grayson Cert Ed PE, ASA Teachers Cert

Learning Support Mrs C Morrison NNEB, HNC, BA Childhood Studies (Distinction)
Learning Support Mrs J Richardson

Librarian Mrs A Davidson

Classroom Assistants

Pre Nursery 1 Miss N Williams NCFE Level 3
Pre Nursery 2 Mrs C Lloyd NVQ Level 3

F1 Mrs A Hanson PPA, SNT
PN2 Ms S Arthurs TA Dip

Foundation 1DC Mrs T McKenna RGN
Foundation 2PL Mrs J Wilson BSc, Diploma in Nursing HLTA Level 4
Foundation 2LD Mrs J Hathaway NVQ (L2) TA EYFS Course

Year 1MD Mrs A Esteban BA (Hons), CACHE Level 2, QFC L2 Lit and Num
Year 1SL Mrs E Michaelson

Year 2 Mrs L Glister Dip (level 6) Musical theatre, Dip (level 6) SIPBE, DIP (level 5) BBO
Year 2  Miss H Hanscombe Teaching Assistant & Supporting SEN, Dip Art and Design

Junior School Playground Supervisors

Mr A Keen
Mrs T Keen

Primary School Administration Staff:

School Secretary Mrs C Devenish

Uniform & Administration Mrs R Varrall

ICT Technician Sr S Signes Dip. Sistemas de Gestión, CAP

Site Manager Sr Juan Saez